Our people

Contents


College Archives Subcommittee

Chairperson: Mr Lee Tin Fan, Paul
Associate Dean of the College
Members of the Executive Team: Mr Chu Lok Ting, Jonathan
Alumni Curator of the College Archives
Mr Feng Duanran, David
Co-Student Curator of the College Archives
Miss Najia Sharmin
Co-Student Curator of the College Archives
Ms Tiffany Lam
College Curator of the College Archives
Representative of the undergraduate resident tutors: Mr Lee Kwun Wang, Orion
Undergraduate Senior Tutor of the College
Representative of the postgraduate resident tutors: Ms Priscilla Wong
Postgraduate Senior Tutor of the College
Representative of the undergraduate students' association: Vacant
Representative of the postgraduate students' association: Mr Yu Zhige, Harry
External Vice-Chairperson, St. John's College Postgraduate Student Association
Representative of the alumni association: Mr Wong Man Tai, James
Vice Chairman, St. John's College Alumni Association
Co-opt members: Ms Leung Pik Ki
College alumna (9/F)
Head of Learning and Engagement, Hong Kong Palace Museum, West Kowloon Cultural District Authority
Ms Mo Wing Sin, Cynthia
College alumna (8/F)
Marketing and Business Development Director, Leisure and Cultural Services Department, HKSAR Government
Dr Tai Chung Pui
College alumnus (1/F)
Assistant Professor, Faculty of Education and School of Chinese (Joint Appointment), The University of Hong Kong
The Revd Professor Philip L. Wickeri
Provincial Archivist, Hong Kong Sheng Kung Hui Archives
Advisor to the Archbishop on Historical And Theological Studies
Mr Yu Ka Sing
College alumnus (1/F)
Assistant Professor of Practice, Faculty of Architecture, The University of Hong Kong


Executive Team

Alumni Curator: Mr Chu Lok Ting, Jonathan
College alumnus (6/F, PG)
Student Curators: Mr Feng Duanran, David
College resident (3/F)
Miss Najia Sharmin
College resident (7/F)
College Curator: Ms Tiffany Lam
Manager, Registration and Administration


Student helpers

Student helpers (2020-2021): Kainaat ASIF (9/F)
Ines BENALLAL (10/F)
Isha BHASIN (7/F)
Owen KAM (4/F)
Antoine de SAINT GERMAIN (PG)
Rohail MOHAMMAD (5/F)
Saad MUHAMMAD (4/F)
Michael OBENG (6/F)
Honour OLATUNJI (3/F)
Chahana SHARMA (8/F)
Emile STRAGYTE (8/F)
Andrea TAN (8/F)
Krish TEJNANI (4/F)
Hidetoshi TOMINAGA (PG)
Naina SRIVASTAVA (7/F)



← Back to About us


Last updated: 11 August 2021